In Re Inquiry Concerning a Judge Pratt
[…] We approve the Commission's findings and recommendation of discipline. Accordingly, we hereby publicly reprimand Judge Linda Raspolich Pratt and forewarn future candidates of non-partisan elections that more severe disciplinary measures may be imposed for such violations.

It is so ordered.

McDONALD, C.J., and OVERTON, EHRLICH, SHAW, BARKETT and KOGAN, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] The Code of Professional Responsibility has been superceded by the Rules Regulating the Florida Bar, effective January 1, 1987. The Florida Bar Re Rules Regulating the Florida Bar, 494 So. 2d 977 (Fla. 1986).

[2] Section 105.071 provides in pertinent part:

A candidate for judicial office shall not:

.....

(2) Campaign as a member of any political party.

(3) Publicly represent or advertise himself as a member of any political party.

(4) Endorse any candidate.

.....

(10) Make any contribution to any person, group, or organization for its endorsement to judicial office.

(11) Agree to pay all or any part of any advertisement sponsored by any group, person, or organization wherein the candidate may be endorsed for judicial office by any such person, group, or organization.