MICHAEL REX VANDERHOOF vs LAUREN BROOKE ARMSTRONG
[…] Nevertheless, he offered the evidence outlined above which could be seen to have shown, inter alia, how the move would have harmed the thenexisting father-children relationship. 7 7 the trial court should have proceeded. Section 61.13001(3) requires the petition to comply with the pleading requirements of the statute, including specifically “[a] proposal for the revised postrelocation schedule for access and time-sharing together with a proposal for the postrelocation transportation arrangements necessary to effect time-sharing with the child[ren].” § 61.13001(3)(a)(6), Fla. Stat.