Misc. 13-08 Notice of Supplemental Authority (FISC 2015)
[…] Public information. 50USC 1872. "(a) DECLASSIFICATION REQUJRED.-Subject to subsection (b), the Director of National Intelligence, in consultation with the Review. Attorney General, shall conduct a declassification review of each decision, order, or ~inion issued by the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court or the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Co'lµ't of Review (as defined in section 601(e)) that includes a significant construction or interpretation of any provision of law, including any novel or significant construction or interpretation of the term 'specific selection term', and, consistent with that review, make publicly available to the greatest extent practicable each such decision, order, or opinion. "Cb) REDACTED FORM.-The Director of National Int.elligence, in consultation with the Attorney General, may satisfy the requirement under subsection (a) to make a decision, order, or opinion described in such subsection publicly available to the greatest extent practicable by m~ sucli decision,