Misc. 13-08 Notice of Supplemental Authority (FISC 2015)
[…] the following new item: "Sec. 602. Declassification of significant decisions, orders, and opinions.". TITLE V:-NATIONAL SECURITY LE'ITER REFORM SEC. 601. PROIUBITION ON BULK COLLECTION. (a) CoUNTERINTELLIGENCE ACCESS TO TELEPHONE TOLL AND TRANSACTIONAL RECORDS.-Section 2709(b) of title 18, United States Code, is amended in the matter preceding paragraph (1) by striking "may" and inserting "may, using a term that specifically identifies a person, entity, telephone number, or account as the basis for a request". (b) ACCESS TO FINANCIAL RECORDS FOR CERTAIN INTELLIGENCE AND PROTECTIVE PURPOSES.-Section 1114(a)(2) of the Right to Financial Privacy Act of 1978 (12 U.S.C. 3414(aX2)) is amended by striking the period and inserting "and a term that specifically identifies a customer, entity, or account to be used as the basis for the production and disclosure of financial records.". (c) DISCLOSURES TO FBI OF CERTAlN CONSUMER RECORDS FOR COUNTERINTELLIGENCE PURPOSES.-Section 626 of the Fair Credit Reporting Act (15 U.S.C. 1681u) is amended(1) in subsection (a), by striking "that information/' and inserting "that information that includes a term that specifically identifies