Goodluck India Ltd. v. United States, No. 18-00162 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2019)
[…] The deadline for filing such information will be 30 days before the scheduled date of the preliminary determination in an investigation, or 14 days before verification, whichever is earlier, and 30 days before the scheduled date of the preliminary results in an administrative review, or 14 days before verification, whichever is earlier. 3 19 C.F.R. § 351.224(f) provides that “under this section, ministerial error means an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” Court No. 18-00162 Page 6 While Commerce is afforded discretion in deciding whether to accept a respondent’s corrective information, Deacero, 353 F. Supp. 3d at 1309, if “Commerce acted differently in this case than it has consistently acted in similar circumstances without reasonable