Shenzhen Xinboda Indus. Co. v. United States, No. 15-00179 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] Cir. 2016) (holding that the difference between a $0.44/kg prior margin and a $0.11/kg average margin was sufficient to support a conclusion that averaging might not be reasonably reflective); see also Fresh Garlic from the People’s Republic of China: Final Results and Partial Rescission of the 18th Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2011–2012, 79 Fed. Reg. 36,721, 36,723 (Dep’t Commerce June 30, 2014) (“AR18 Final Results”) (assigning a $1.82/kg separate rate in the eighteenth administrative review); Fresh Garlic from the People’s Republic 19 Under 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d) “[t]he statement of administrative action approved by the Congress . . . shall be regarded as an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.” Consol. Court No. 15-00179 Page 27 of China: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2010–2011, 78 Fed.