Glycine & More, Inc. v. United States, No. 13-00167 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] Review (Admin.R.Doc. No. 37), leaving Baoding’s request as the only outstanding request that the review be conducted. On August 7, 2012, Baoding sought to withdraw its request for the review. Baoding’s Withdrawal of Admin. Review Request (Admin.R.Doc. No. 39) (“Baoding’s Withdrawal Request”). Under the Department’s regulation, Commerce rescinds an administrative review if all requestors withdraw their requests within 90 days of initiation. 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(d)(1). The regulation provides that “[t]he Secretary may extend this time limit if the Secretary decides that it is reasonable to do so.” Id.