China Manufactureres Alliance v. United States, No. 20-1159 (Fed. Cir. 2021)
[…] Legal Authority for NME Entity-Wide Antidumping Rates Double Coin argues that Congress has specifically provided for only two kinds of rates in antidumping investigations. For support, it cites 19 U.S.C. § 1673d(c)(1)(B)(i), which provides in subpart (I) for a rate “for each exporter and producer individually investigated,” and in subpart (II) for “the estimated all-others rate for all exporters and producers not individually investigated.” Double Coin acknowledges 19 C.F.R. § 351.107(d), an antidumping proceeding regulation, which reads as follows: (d) Rates in antidumping proceedings involving nonmarket economy countries. In an antidumping proceeding involving imports from a nonmarket economy country, “rates” may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exporters and producers.