VINCENT v. US , No. 18-1379 (Fed. Cir. 2018)
[…] Vincent’s benefits claims, which the Board remanded for further consideration. 3 Any challenge to the Board’s procedure—whether or not it had to await completion of the remand proceedings—could be made only by appeal to the Veterans Court, whose decisions are reviewable by this court within defined statutory limits. See 38 U.S.C. § 7252 (“The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals.”); 38 The April 2016 Board decision related to “[e]ntitlement to payment or reimbursement for unauthorized medical expenses, incurred for medications purchased at not-VA pharmacies between August 6, 2013, and August 5, 2014.” April 2016 Decision. 3 VINCENT v.