ARCHULETA V. HOPPER , No. 13-3177 (Fed. Cir. 2015)
[…] HOPPER 11 Section 7512 then lists the following actions as falling outside the coverage of the statute: (A) a suspension or removal under section 7532 of this title, (B) a reduction-in-force action under section 3502 of this title, (C) the reduction in grade of a supervisor or manager who has not completed the probationary period under section 3321(a)(2) of this title if such reduction is to the grade held immediately before becoming a supervisor or manager, (D) a reduction in grade or removal under section 4303 of this title, or (E) an action initiated under section 1215 or 7521 of this title. 5 U.S.C. § 7512(A)-(E). Section 7513(d) of the CSRA provides that an employee who is subject to an action listed in § 7512 is “entitled to appeal to the Merit Systems Protection Board under section 7701.” 5 U.S.C. § 7513(d).