ANDREW COHEN V. APPLE INC., No. 20-17307 (9th Cir. 2022)
[…] Under the Hobbs Act, federal courts of appeals (except the Federal Circuit) have “exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of,” inter alia, “all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission made reviewable by [47 U.S.C. § 402(a)].” 28 U.S.C. § 2342; see also 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) (providing judicial review of the FCC’s orders and decisions, including “[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the [FCC]”). FCC regulatory actions are subject to the National Environmental Policy Act (“NEPA”).