PESTICIDE ACTION NETWORK N.AM. V. EPA, No. 14-71514 (9th Cir. 2016)
[…] Pesticide Action Network North America, United Farm Workers, and Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (“Petitioners”) petition for review of the Environmental Protection Agency’s (“EPA”) partial denial of their administrative petition, “Pesticides in the Air – Kids at Risk: Petition to the EPA to * This disposition is not appropriate for publication and is not precedent except as provided by 9th Cir. R. 36-3. Protect Children from Pesticide Drift.” We have jurisdiction under 7 U.S.C. §136n(b). The EPA’s order “shall be sustained if it is supported by substantial evidence when considered on the record as a whole.” Id.