USA v. Dwight Looney, No. 14-10203 (5th Cir. 2015)
[…] Additionally, the applicable jurisdictional hook in § 2251(a) states, “produced or transmitted using materials that have been mailed, shipped, or transported in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer.” 5 6 Dickson, 632 F.3d at 190. 7 Id. at 192. 8 Bond, 134 S. Ct. at 2083, 2093-94. 9 Id. at 2083. 5 Case: 14-10203 Document: 00512996587 Page: 6 Date Filed: 04/07/2015 No. 14-10203 development, stockpiling, or use of chemical weapons by any State Party.” 10 Because the Act was implementing an