Culbreath Isles Property Owners Association, Inc., et al. v. Travelers Casualty and Surety Company of America, No. 13-15414 (11th Cir. 2015)
[…] Pursuant to the Policy, Culbreath sought coverage for its liability for 1 Chapter 720 of Florida Statutes governs actions at law and/or in equity to redress alleged failures or refusals to comply with the provisions of Chapter 720 or the governing documents of the community, whether the action is brought by the association or by any member against those listed in section 720.305(1)(a)-(d). That section further provides that “[t]he prevailing party in any such litigation is entitled to recover reasonable attorney's fees and costs.” Fla. Stat. § 720.305(1). 3 Case: 13-15414 Date Filed: 03/05/2015 Page: 4 of 6 the fee judgments, which Travelers denied. II. STANDARD OF REVIEW “This Court reviews the granting of summary judgment de novo, applying the same legal standards which bound the district court.”