United States v. Green, No. 15-5032 (10th Cir. 2015)
[…] The Greens owe more than $210,000 in unpaid taxes, including penalties and interest. ordered submitted without oral argument. This order and judgment is not binding precedent, except under the doctrines of law of the case, res judicata, and collateral estoppel. It may be cited, however, for its persuasive value consistent with Fed. R. App. P. 32.1 and 10th Cir. R. 32.1. 1 26 U.S.C. § 7403(b) provides: “All persons having liens upon or claiming any interest in the property involved in [an] action [to enforce a federal tax lien] shall be made parties thereto.” 2 This is not the Greens’ first appeal to this court regarding their taxes. See Green v. Pershing, LLC, 516 F. App’x 685, 686 (10th Cir. 2013) (unpublished) (affirming district court’s conclusion that Mr.