National Labor Relations Board, Petitioner, v. Harbin Construction, Inc. Respondent, 76 F.3d 379 (6th Cir. 1996)
[…] Before: KEITH, JONES, and SILER, Circuit Judges.


ORDER

The National Labor Relations Board (the "Board") applies for summary enforcement of its August 18, 1995, decision and order in Case No. 7-CA-36978 in which it found the respondent violated federal labor law and directed the respondent to take certain remedial steps stated therein. The respondent did not file an answer to the complaint and has not made an appearance either before the Board or this court. Under these circumstances, we conclude the Board is entitled to the relief sought. See 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) ("No objection that has not been urged before the Board, its member, agent, or agency, shall be considered by the court, unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be excused because of extraordinary circumstances.")

It therefore is ORDERED that the Board's decision and order in Case No. 7-CA-36978 is hereby enforced. The respondent, Harbin Construction, Inc., Detroit, Michigan, its officers, agents, successors, and assigns, shall: