Kathleen Brockman, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Sweetwater County School District No. 1, a Unified Schooldistrict, Defendant-appellee, 74 F.3d 1248 (10th Cir. 1996)
[…] 1

This order and judgment is not binding precedent, except under the doctrines of law of the case, res judicata, and collateral estoppel. The court generally disfavors the citation of orders and judgments; nevertheless, an order and judgment may be cited under the terms and conditions of the court's General Order filed November 29, 1993. 151 F.R.D. 470

 *

Honorable Ralph G. Thompson, District Judge, United States District Court for the Western District of Oklahoma, sitting by designation

 2

Section 1-23-105(a) (i) provides that " [e]very agreement that by its terms is not to be performed within one (1) year from the making thereof" shall be void unless it is "in writing, and subscribed by the party to be charged therewith."

 3