Federal Reporter, Third Series Volume 100 - US Court of Appeals

  Case Date
In the Matter of Usa Diversified Products, Inc., Debtor.r. David Boyer, Trustee, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Carlton, Fields, Ward, Emmanuel, Smith & Cutler, P.a.,defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 53 11/08/96
Michael Mccormack, Appellant, v. Citibank, N.a., a Corporation; National Bank of Commerce Trust & Savings Association, a Corporation; First Westroads Bank, a Corporation, Appellees 100 F.3d 532 11/05/96
Ronnie L. Anderson, Appellant v. Michael Groos, Jeremiah W. (jay) Nixon, Appellees 100 F.3d 543 11/06/96
United States of America, Appellant, v. Lawrence D. Lamorie; Patricia L. Lamorie, Appellees 100 F.3d 547 11/06/96
Clarinda Home Health, Formerly Known As Nodaway Valley Skilled Services, Inc.; Jay Eickemeyer, Appellants, v. Donna Shalala, Secretary of Health and Human Services; Medicare Iasd Health Services Corporation, Appellees 100 F.3d 526 11/18/96
Jerry Easter, Appellee, v. Larry Norris, Director of the Arkansas Department of Corrections, Appellant 100 F.3d 523 01/07/97
Aaron Isby, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Dick Clark, et al., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 502 11/12/96
Alexander Zemke, Plaintiff-appellant, v. City of Chicago, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 511 11/13/96
David M. Schlessinger, Plaintiff-appellant, v. George Salimes, et al., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 519 11/15/96
Louise B. Smith; Winifred Feezor; Cecilia M. Stout; Todd D. Brooks; Mary Jo Gustafson; Jay C. Hove; Tina A. Hove; Alan M. Prescott; Cynthia L. Prescott; Denise Prescott; Leonard L. Prescott; Patricia Prescott; Robert Prescott, Jr.; Tanya Prescott; Kimberly Amunsen; John Bluestone; Brian Hester; David Hester; Kaye Hester; Teresa Johnson; Beverly Kosin; Forest Leith; Kirk Leith; Shahn Leith; Gary Prescott; Jacqueline Prescott; Jerome Prescott; Stacy Prescott; Kathleen Rykus; Teri Schmitt; Richard Scott; Robert Scott; Karen Swann; Dorothy Whipple, and All Others Similarly Situated, Appellants, v. Bruce Babbitt, in His Official Capacity As Secretary of the Interior; Denise Homer, in Her Official Capacity As Acting Minneapolis Area Director of the Bureau of Indian Affairs; Harold A. Monteau, in His Official Capacity As Chair of the National Gaming Commission, Appellees.louise B. Smith; Winifred Feezor; Cecilia M. Stout; Todd D. Brooks; Mary Jo Gustafson; Jay C. Hove; Tina A. Hove; Alan M. Prescott; Cynthia L. Prescott; Denise Prescott; Leonard L. Prescott; Patricia Prescott; Robert Prescott, Jr., Tanya Prescott; Kimberly Amunsen; John Bluestone; Brian Hester; David Hester; Kaye Hester; Teresa Johnson; Beverly Kosin; Forest Leith; Kirk Leith; Shahn Leith; Gary Prescott; Jacqueline Prescott; Jerome Prescott; Stacy Prescott; Kathleen Rykus; Teri Schmitt; Richard Scott; Robert Scott; Karen Swann; Dorothy Whipple, and All Others Similarly Situated, Appellants, v. Bruce Babbitt, in His Official Capacity As Secretary of the Interior; Denise Homer, in Her Official Capacity As Acting Minneapolis Area Director of the Bureau of Indian Affairs; Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (dakota) Community; Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (dakota) Community Business Council; Stanley R. Crooks; Kenneth Anderson; Darlene Mcneal, Individually and Jointly; Harold A. Monteau, in His Official Capacity As Chair of the National Gaming Commission, Appellees 100 F.3d 556 01/27/97
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Desmond Rouse, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, the United States, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jesse Rouse, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Garfield Feather, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Russell Hubbeling, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 560 11/12/96
Alan Jeffrey Bannister, Appellant, v. Paul K. Delo, Appellee 100 F.3d 610 01/22/97
20 Employee Benefits Cas. 2129, Pens. Plan Guide P 23928ygarland F. Daill, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Sheet Metal Workers' Local 73 Pension Fund, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 62 11/13/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. John D. Behler, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 632 11/18/96
Jeremy Kennedy, Appellee, v. John T. Blankenship, Major Disciplinary Hearing Officer; Willis H. Sargent, Warden; Larry Fiedorowicz, Disciplinary Hearing Officer Administrator, Appellants 100 F.3d 640 11/18/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Dennis L. Birchem, Also Known As Dennis Lee Birchem; Connie R. Birchem, Also Known As Constance Rae Birchem; Defendants-appellants,henry P. Birchem; Evelyn C. Birchem; Chad Birchem; Roberts County, South Dakota, a Political Subdivision of the State of South Dakota, Defendants 100 F.3d 607 11/14/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Billy Ray Moit, Appellant 100 F.3d 605 11/14/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Dewayne Pressley, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 57 01/08/97
Jimmy Lewis James, Appellant, v. State of Iowa, Appellee 100 F.3d 586 11/13/96
Elroy Preston, Appellant, v. Paul K. Delo, Warden, Appellee 100 F.3d 596 01/29/97
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Geary S. Stowe, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 494 11/12/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Timothy Andrew Lewis, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 49 11/06/96
Thomas Tighe, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Richard A. Wall, Warden; John Mcgovern; Capt. Bordelon,defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 41 11/27/96
G. Scott Love, Paul S. Bergeron, Kathleen B. Balhoff, and Bennie Baker-bourgeois, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Michael J. Foster, Jr. Governor of State of Louisiana, and Fox Mckeithen, Secretary of State of Louisiana, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 413 11/15/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Martin Velazquez-overa, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 418 11/15/96
Tli, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. United States of America, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 424 11/29/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Moyosore Ismoila; Segun Debowale; Nuratu Lawanson, Defendants-appellants.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Moyosore Ismoila, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 380 01/02/97
Bernard M. Barrett, Jr., M.d.; Plastic & Reconstructivesurgeons, P.a., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States of America, et al., Defendants,united States of America, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 35 11/27/96
Joseph Orlando, Appellee, v. Interstate Container Corporation, Appellant 100 F.3d 296 11/06/96
United States of America v. Jonas Stelmokas, A/k/a Jonas Stelmokevicius, Appellant 100 F.3d 302 01/21/97
Bestway Systems, Inc., Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gulf Forge Company, et al., Defendants,ellwood Quality Steels Company, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 31 11/12/96
Thompson and Wallace of Memphis, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs-counter Defendants,thompson and Wallace of Memphis, Inc., Dawkins Trading, Inc., Jim Dawkins, and Carl G. Nichols, Iii, Plaintiffs-counter Defendants-appellees, v. Falconwood Corporation, Defendant-counter-claimant,andfalconwood Financial Corporation and Falconwood Cotton Corporation, Defendants-counter-claimants-appellants 100 F.3d 429 01/06/97
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Michael Lynn Barton, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 43 12/30/96
Dxs, Inc., a Michigan Corporation, F/k/a Flint X-ray, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Siemens Medical Systems, Inc., a Foreign Corporation, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 462 11/15/96
United States Ex Rel. Glenn A. Hall, Michael A. Mapes, and Fred Tribble, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Tribal Development Corporation, a Wisconsin Corporation, John Doe Corporation, John Doe, and Mary Doe Roe, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 476 11/26/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Elving J. Kjellstrom, Marjorie Kjellstrom, Douglas R. Kjellstrom, Sharon L. Kjellstrom, Gary Kjellstrom, Renee Kjellstrom, Randy E. Kjellstrom, Jane M. Kjellstrom and Dennis L. Kjellstrom, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 482 11/08/96
Sylvester Abrams, Petitioner-appellant, v. Paul Barnett, Warden, Danville Correctional Center, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 485 11/08/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gregory L. Martin, Sr., Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 46 10/28/96
Noreen Mcbride, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Village of Michiana, Defendant,elizabeth O'donnell, Individually and As Clerk of the Village of Michiana and As Former Assistant Clerk of the Village of Michiana and As Former President of the Village of Michiana and As Former Member and As Former President Pro-tem of the Village Council of the Village of Michiana; Kathleen Roberts, Individually and As Former President of the Village of Michiana and As a Member and Former President Protem of the Village Council of the Village of Michiana; Kenneth Books, Individually and As a Police Officer of the Village of Michiana; Marianne Gosswiller, Individually and As Former Chairperson of the Zoning, Planning and Environmental Commission of the Village of Michiana; Mary Ann Johnson, Individually and As Former Member of the Village Council of the Village of Michiana and As Former Member of the Zoning, Planning and Environmental Commission of the Village of Michiana; Gertrude Peterson, Individually and As Former Clerk of the Village of Michiana; Richard Gosswiller, Individually and As Former President of the Village of Michiana and As Former Member of the Village Council of the Village of Michiana; Harvey Kemp, Individually and As a Former Member of the Zoning, Planning and Environmental Commission of the Village of Michiana and As Former Acting Temporary Building Inspector of the Village of Michiana, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 457 11/14/96
P. Larue Simpson, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Ernst & Young, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 436 11/08/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Ricardo Palomino, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 446 11/12/96
Brian Ahearn, Virginia Grow, Emily Kay Murphy, Thomas N. Murphy, Ann Reed, Eleanor Whitson, and Frank Whitson, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Charter Township of Bloomfield, a Michigan Municipal Corporation, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 451 11/12/96
Laura Keevan; Verna Mae Jones; Sheila Gordon; Melissa Ann Wagner; Laverna Goree; Tanya Goins; Carol Jean Klaus, and on Behalf of the Class, Appellants, v. Donald Smith, Superintendent of Fulton Reception and Diagnostic Center; Ron Schmitz, Superintendent of Kansas City Community Release Center; Janet Schneider, Superintendent of St. Louis Community Release Center; Thelma Grandison, Superintendent of Chillicothe Correctional Center; Donna Schriro, Director of the Department of Corrections, Appellees 100 F.3d 644 11/18/96
James Dean Bingman, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Daniel Ward, Prison Dentist; James Mickey Gamble, Warden; Don Sullivan, Infirmary Supervisor; Wade Heimbough, Head Nurse Infirmary, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 653 11/15/96
Harold L. Fife, et Al, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Freeman Bosley, et Al, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 87 11/08/96
Northern Coal Company, Petitioner, v. Director, Office of Workers' Compensation Programs, United States Department of Labor, Respondent.julia D. Pickup (widow of Charles Pickup), Real Party in Interest 100 F.3d 871 11/18/96
E. Gerald Smith, Personally and As President of B&g Entertainment, Inc., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Blockbuster Entertainment Corporation, Blockbuster Videos, Inc., Major Video Superstores, Inc., F/k/a Major Video, Inc., Dba Major Video, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 878 11/18/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Gary Lavergis Rodger, Appellant 100 F.3d 90 11/12/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Patrick David Trujeque, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 869 11/18/96
Jimmy Mcclendon, Also Known As Billy Mcclendon; Harold Lund; Peter Sumatkaku; David Michael Bauer; Carl Ray Lopez; Bruce David Morawe; Thomas Young; Ruthie Duran; Deborah Lavera; Janelle Roybal; Danette Difiori; Maria Sisneros; Larry Green; Bartel Haley; Michael Cote; Joe Ray Herrera; Josie Kriena; Debbie Lucero; David Shawkin; Marc A. Gillette; George Chavez; Eliseo Baca; Clint Barras; Francisco Melendez; Samual Herrod; Vincent Padilla; Carl Duckworth; Joseph W. Anderson; Paul Johnson; Fred Mall; Hector Lopez; Ricky Rose; Herbert King, Sr.; James Parks; Michael A. Johnson; Johnny Vallejos; Joe Newberry; Darryl Craft; Albert Willy; William P. Jimmy; Augustine Tapia; Richard A. Smith; Robert Lovato; Roy Whatley; Marty Begay; Martin Valdivia; Tallie Thomas; Augustine Jackson; Donald Hall; Carl Sur; Steve Esquibel; Lonnie Whatley; James Saiz; Bryon Zamora; Allen M. Sawyer; Patrick Benny Romero; Richard C. Kopecky; Phillip Shumate; Nelson Romero; Steve Johnson; Bennie F. Garcia; Louie Chavez; Brian Salazar; Richard Gallegos; Larry Stroud; James Burks; Brad Fischer; Amihon Baca; Jeff Dillow; Pete Mcqueen; Manuel Martinez; Arnold Anthony Maestas; John Hewatt; and All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellees and Real Parties in Interest,andem; Rl; Wa; Dj; Ps; Nw, on Behalf of Themselves and All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-intervenors-appellees and Real Parties in Interest,andlawrence A. Johnson, Intervenor. v. City of Albuquerque; Martin Chavez, Mayor of Albuquerque; County of Bernalillo; Patrick Baca, Bernalillo County Commissioner; Albert Valdez, Bernalillo County Commissioner; Eugene Gilbert, Bernalillo County Commissioner; Barbara Seward, Bernalillo County Commissioner; Jacquelyn Schaefer, Bernalillo County Commissioner; Bill Dantis, Director, Bernalillo County Detention Center; Bernalillo County Detention Center; Paul Sanchez; Frank Lovato; Ercell Griffin, Deputy Director, Bernalillo County Detention Center;michael Smith, Lieutenant; John Van Sickler, Lieutenant;will Bell, Officer; Albert Chavez, Lieutenant; Richard Fusco, Lieutenant; George Fuentes; David Baca, Lieutenant; Victor Hernandez; Kevin D. Sevir; Jim Mason, Dr.; Barbara Cole; Maria Lucero; David Royston; Felimon Martinez, Captain; Stanley Lents; Douglas Robinson; Seal Barley;lynn King; Dave Sherman; Brian Maser; John Does, Employees of Bernalillo County Detentention Center, Defendants-appellants and Petitioners, v. the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, Respondent 100 F.3d 863 11/15/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Warren Allen Dittrich, Appellant 100 F.3d 84 11/07/96
United States of America, Plaintiff - Appellant, v. Albert Foster, Jr., Defendant - Appellee 100 F.3d 846 11/15/96
David Arnold, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Air Midwest, Inc. and A.r. Paquette, Defendants,andair Line Pilots Association, and John G. Schleder, Defendants-appellees, 100 F.3d 857 11/15/96
Valerie K. Sawdon; Yvonne Kirby, Appellants, v. Uniroyal Goodrich Tire Company, Appellee 100 F.3d 91 11/13/96
Niels Th. Thiess, Plaintiff-appellant, v. James L. Witt, Director, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Defendant-appellee.jeanette Tyner and Shirley Buterbaugh Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States of America, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 915 01/02/97
Westlands Water District; San Benito County Water District,plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States of America; Department of Interior; Bureauof Reclamation; Roger K. Patterson, Regional Director Ofmid-pacific Region; Bruce Babbitt, Secretary of Theinterior, Defendants-appellees,andsan Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority;friant Power Authority; Friant Water Usersauthority; Chowchilla Water District;madera Irrigation,intervenors-defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 94 11/07/96
96 Cal. Daily Op. Ser v. 8151, 96 Daily Journald.a.r. 13,537,96 Daily Journal D.a.r. 14,765united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Rolando Lopez, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Josefa Fuentes, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 98 12/10/96
Action on Smoking and Health (ash), Petitioner v. Department of Labor, Occupational Safety and Health Administration, et al., Respondents 100 F.3d 991 11/26/96
United States of America, Appellee v. Ronald Michael Tavares, Appellant 100 F.3d 995 11/26/96
Metaullics Systems Co., L.p., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Paul v. Cooper and Molten Metal Equipment Innovations, Inc., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 938 11/15/96
Albert J. Avenal, Jr., and 129 Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. the United States, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 933 11/12/96
Dorf & Stanton Communications, Inc. and Hill, Holliday, Connors, Cosmopulous, Inc., Third-party Respondents/appellants,andjohn Labatt Limited, Labatt Brewing Company Limited, Labatt's Usa Inc., and Labatt Importers, Inc., Plaintiffs, v. Molson Breweries, Molson Breweries U.s.a. Inc., Miller Brewing Co., Martlett Importing Co., and Molson Breweries of Canada Ltd., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 919 01/10/97
Jerry L. Weddel, and Wife Lea Ann Weddel, on Behalf of Their Minor Daughter, Cassie Ann Weddel, Petitioners-appellants, v. Secretary of Health and Human Services, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 929 11/12/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Mary Peggy Moore, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Lee Roy Wiley, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 93 11/05/96
Coalition of Arizona/new Mexico Counties for Stable Economic Growth, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Department of the Interior, United States Fish and Wildlife Service; Bruce Babbitt, Secretary, Department of Interior; Molly Beattie, Director, United States Fish and Wildlife Service; John Rogers, Regional Director, Defendants-appellees,robin Silver, Applicant in Intervention-appellant 100 F.3d 837 11/15/96
Dp-tek, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. At&t Global Information Solutions Company, Fka Ncr Corporation, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 828 11/14/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Shawn Peterson, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 7 11/04/96
Jessica Andersen, Plaintiff - Appellant, v. O. Lane Mccotter, in His Official Capacity As Executive Director of the Utah Department of Corrections; Gary Bortolussi; Katherine Ockey; Betty Gaines-jones; Raymond H. Wahl, Defendants - Appellees 100 F.3d 723 11/12/96
R. Chris Puckett, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Shirley S. Chater, Commissioner, Social Security Administration,* Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 730 11/12/96
United States of America, Plaintiff - Appellee, v. 829 Calle De Madero, Chaparral, Otero County, New Mexico, Real Estate Located At, Defendant.victor Villalobos, Virginia Villalobos, Claimants - Appellants 100 F.3d 734 11/12/96
Guam Society of Obstetricians and Gynecologists, Guam Nurses Association; the Reverend Milton H. Cole, Jr.; Laurie Konwith; Edmund A. Griley, M.d.; William S. Freeman, M.d.; and John Dunlop, M.d.; on Behalf of Themselves and All Others Similarly Situated, and All Their Women Patients, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Joseph F. Ada, in His Personal and Official Capacities, et al., Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 691 11/07/96
Duluth, Missabe & Iron Range Railway Company, Duluth,winnipeg & Pacific Railway Company, Escanaba & Lake Superiorrailroad Company, Fox Valley & Western Limited, Nicoletbadger Northern Railroad Company, Soo Line Railroad Company,wisconsin Central Limited, Wisconsin & Calumet Railroadcompany, and Wisconsin & Southern Railroad Company,plaintiffs-appellants, v. State of Wisconsin, Department of Revenue, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 69 11/13/96
Service Engineering Company, and Majestic Insurance Company, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Sherman A. Emery, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 659 11/15/96
Bruce Downey, Petitioner-appellee, v. Joseph Crabtree, Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Respondent-appellant 100 F.3d 662 10/25/96
Karen Finley; John Fleck; Holly Hughes; Tim Miller; National Association of Artists' Organizations, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. National Endowment for the Arts; Jane Alexander,* in Her Official Capacity As Chairperson of the National Endowment for the Arts, Defendants-appellants.karen Finley; John Fleck; Holly Hughes; Tim Miller; National Association of Artists' Organizations, Plaintiffs-appellees,v.national Endowment for the Arts; Jane Alexander, in Her Official Capacity As Chairperson of the National Endowment for the Arts, Defendants-appellants.karen Finley; John Fleck; Holly Hughes; Tim Miller; National Association of Artists' Organizations, Plaintiffs-appellees,v.national Endowment for the Arts; Jane Alexander, in Her Official Capacity As Chairperson of the National Endowment for the Arts, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 671 11/05/96
United States of America, Plaintiff - Appellee, v. One Parcel Property Located at Lot 85, County Ridge, a Subdivision in the City of Lenexa, Johnson County, Kansas, Also Known As 8940 Hall, Lenexa, Kansas, with All Appurtenances and Improvements Thereon, Defendant - Appellant.steven M. Muchnick, Claimant 100 F.3d 740 11/12/96
Bonnie Sonnenfeld, Individually and on Behalf of All Those Similarly Situated; Karl Nicoletti, on Behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly Situated; Hilda Ebling Stoller Trust, by Hilda Stoller, Also Known As Hilda Stoller Milstein; Larry Rabinowitz, on Behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Denver, City and County Of, Defendant-appellant,andlazard Freres; Pryor, Mcclendon, Counts & Company; Goldman, Sachs & Company; Ls Financial Inc.; Dain Bosworth, Inc.; Lehman Brothers, Inc.; Artemis Capital Group, Inc.; Piper Jaffray, Inc., Defendants 100 F.3d 744 11/12/96
Anne Gardetto, Plaintiff - Appellant, v. Roy Mason, Individually, and in His Official Capacity, and Eastern Wyoming College, Defendants - Appellees 100 F.3d 803 11/13/96
Joseph W. Chambers, Plaintiff - Appellant, v. Family Health Plan Corporation, Aka Healthcare America Plans, Inc., Defendant - Appellee 100 F.3d 818 11/13/96
Samantha Sabers, Plaintiff-appellant,lora Davis, Plaintiff, v. Lynne Delano, in Both Her Official and Individual Capacity;jim Smith, in Both His Official and Individual Capacity;darryl Slykhuis, in Both His Official and Individualcapacity; Robert Dooley, in Both His Official Andindividual Capacity; Don Irish, in Both His Official Andindividual Capacity; Tami Vonsik, in Both Her Official Andindividual Capacity; Amy Bradley, in Both Her Official Andindividual Capacity; Sally Boyd, in Both Her Official Andindividual Capacity; William Minder, in Both His Officialand Individual Capacity; Cheryl Martens, in Both Herofficial and Individual Capacity; John Kuckleburg, in Bothhis Official and Individual Capacity; Dallas Schneider, Inboth His Official and Individual Capacity, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 82 10/30/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Elgret Lorenzo Burdex, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 822 11/18/96
Bancamerica Commercial Corporation, a Pennsylvania Corporation; Asarco, Inc., Plaintiffs-appellees-cross-appellants, v. Mosher Steel of Kansas, Inc., a Kansas Corporation; Trinity Industries, Inc., a Texas Corporation, Defendants-appellants-cross-appellees 100 F.3d 792 11/13/96
Karen Devine, Plaintiff/appellant, v. Stone, Leyton & Gershman, P.c., Defendant/appellee 100 F.3d 78 11/13/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Joseph M. Ousley, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 75 11/13/96
Gary Lee Davis, Petitioner-appellant, v. Executive Director of Department of Corrections, As Head of the Department of Corrections, Ari Zavaras, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 750 12/23/96
William Lefever, Qualified Heir-transferee of the Assets of the Estate of Blanche Knollenberg, Betty Lou Lefever, Qualified Heir-transferee of the Assets of the Estate of Blanche Knollenberg, Petitioners-appellants, v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 778 11/13/96
United States of America, Appellee-cross-appellant, v. Louis Ruggiero, Jr.; David Cleary; Anthony Castelli;robert Aulicino, Jr.; Derrick Augustine; Jamesbrown; Robert Cherry; Keith Green; Defendants,richard Olivieri and Michael Palazzolo,defendants-appellants-cross-appellees 100 F.3d 284 11/19/96
Antoinette D'alto; Nicholas D'alto, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Dahon California, Inc., Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 281 11/18/96
Backcountry Against Dumps and Donna Tisdale, Petitioners, v. Environmental Protection Agency, Respondent,muht-hei, Inc., et al., Intervenors 100 F.3d 147 10/29/96
Kim M. Fox, Petitioner, v. Office of Personnel Management, Respondent 100 F.3d 141 11/13/96
Atlanta-one, Inc.; Kevin M. Mccarthy; Thom Blodgett, Petitioners, v. Securities and Exchange Commission, Respondent 100 F.3d 105 11/12/96
Nellie D. Chamblee, Plaintiff--appellant, v. Mike Espy, Secretary of the United States Department Ofagriculture; Mike Dunn, National Administrator of Farmershome Administration; James C. Kearney, North Carolina Statedirector of Farmers Home Administration; Calvin Askew,farmers Home Administration Supervisor for Hertford County,north Carolina; Terrence Evans, in His Capacity As the Dulyappointed Commissioner for the Sale of the "cowan Farm",hertford County, North Carolina File Number 94 Sp-1,defendants--appellees 100 F.3d 15 11/08/96
The Mead Corporation, Petitioner, v. Carol M. Browner, Administrator, and the United Statesenvironmental Protection Agency, Respondents 100 F.3d 152 11/12/96
Howard James Moore, Appellant, v. South Carolina Labor Board, et al 100 F.3d 162 11/19/96
National Treasury Employees Union, Appellant, v. George J. Weise, Commissioner, United States Customsservice, Appellee 100 F.3d 157 11/19/96
United States, Appellee, v. Alberto Morla-trinidad, Defendant, Appellant 100 F.3d 1 11/08/96
In Re Ben Huang 100 F.3d 135 11/12/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jorge Lopez, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 113 11/05/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Thomas B. Ruth, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 111 11/05/96
In Re Thomas M. Kelly, Debtor.chris Okoye, Appellant, v. Thomas M. Kelly, Appellee 100 F.3d 110 11/25/96
Sylvia Martinez, Michelle Archuleta, Christina Archuleta,yvonne Lovato, Roberta Amaya, Individually and Onbehalf of All Others Similarly Situated,plaintiffs-appellees, v. Benjamin J. Roscoe, Geraldine M. Roscoe, Owners of Valle Delnorte Apartments, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 121 11/06/96
Varnall Weeks, Petitioner-appellant, v. Ronald E. Jones, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 124 08/02/95
Edward E. Allen, Plaintiff-appellant, v. the United States, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 133 12/04/96
Michael W. Tramel, James Caudill, Petitioners, v. United States Parole Commission, Respondent 100 F.3d 129 11/27/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Kevin Mangum, Appellant 100 F.3d 164 11/22/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Ronnie Bryser and Vincent Degerolamo, Defendants,gerald Degerolamo, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 14 11/12/96
Globe Newspaper Company, et al., Plaintiffs--appellees, v. Beacon Hill Architectural Commission, Defendant--appellant 100 F.3d 175 11/12/96
United States of America, Appellant, v. Javier Aristizabal Londono, Defendant,diego Lopez-aguilar, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 236 11/14/96
Douglas T. Wightman, et al., Plaintiffs, Appellants, v. Springfield Terminal Railway Company and Unitedtransportation Union, Defendants, Appellees 100 F.3d 228 11/19/96
Arthur T. Cottrill, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. Sparrow, Johnson & Ursillo, Inc., et al., Defendants, Appellees 100 F.3d 220 11/19/96
72 Fair Empl.prac.cas. (bna) 242, 36fed.r.ser v. 3d 584antonio Marfia, Plaintiff-appellee-cross-appellant, v. T.c. Ziraat Bankasi, New York Branch and Ozer Ozman,individually and in His Official Capacity Asgeneral Manager of T.c. Ziraat Bankasi,new York Branch,defendants-appellants-cross-appellees 100 F.3d 243 10/30/96
Jimmie Lee Allen, Jeffrey Davis, Gary Vann, Leroy William,on Behalf of Themselves and a Class Constitutingof All Similarly Situated Individuals,plaintiffs-appellants,albert Woods, Jonathan Cureton, on Behalf of Themselves Anda Class Constituting of All Similarly Situatedindividuals, Plaintiffs, v. Mario M. Cuomo, Governor of the State of New York, Robertabrams, Attorney General of the State of New York, Thomas A.coughlin Iii, Commissioner of New York State Department Ofcorrectional Services, Charles J. Scully, Superintendent Ofgreen Haven Correctional Facility, Wallace Oldham, Deputysuperintendent of Security Services of Green Havencorrectional Services, Jointly, Severally and Individually,respectively, Patrick J. Bulgaro; Cyril Coefield, Captain,christopher Artuz, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 253 11/07/96
Pens. Plan Guide P 23932eolivia Moses Bailey, Plaintiff-appellee, v. New Orleans Steamship Association/internationallongshoremen's Association, Afl-cio Pension Trustfund, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 28 11/12/96
14th Rma Partners, L.p., Plaintiff-appellee, v. Antonio Reale, Joseph Reale, Lan Associates Xii Limitedpartnership, Lan Associates Viii Limitedpartnership, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 278 11/18/96
Linda Sagendorf-teal, Plaintiff-appellee-cross-appellant, v. County of Rensselaer; W. Warren Mcgreevey, Individually Andas Rensselaer County Sheriff; and Charles Walker,captain, Defendants-cross-appellees,edward Phillips, Undersheriff, Defendant-appellant-cross-appellee 100 F.3d 270 11/12/96
Westmoreland Capital Corporation, Joseph M. Jayson Andjudith P. Jayson, Petitioners-appellants, v. George D. Findlay and John F. Joyce, Respondents-appellees 100 F.3d 263 11/07/96
Jacob Amar, Plaintiff--appellee, v. John P. Whitley; David Ross; Joseph R. Hooker; Unknownslayter, Sergeant, Defendants--appellants 100 F.3d 22 11/08/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Stanley Alexander, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 24 04/23/96
Ansley Pettiway, Plaintiff-appellant, v. George A. Vose, et al., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 198 11/12/96
Valentino T. Colasanto, Trustee of the Robert M. Colasantorevocable Trust, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. Life Insurance Company of North America, Defendant, Appellee, v. Stephen A. Farley, Third-party Defendant, Appellee 100 F.3d 203 11/15/96
Edwin Roman-martinez and Maribel Torres-correa, Conjugalpartnership Composed of Edwin Roman-martinez Andmaribel Torres-correa, Plaintiffs, Appellants, v. Mervin T. Runyon, Postmaster General, United States Postalservice, Defendant, Appellee 100 F.3d 213 11/18/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Reginald J. Dean, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 19 11/05/96
Barbara R. Sheridan, Appellant v. E.i. Dupont De Nemours and Company, Jacques Amblard 100 F.3d 1061 11/14/96
Earl Berryman v. Willis Morton, Administrator, New Jersey State Prison, Trenton, New Jersey, and Peter Verniero, Attorney General of the State of New Jersey1 Appellants 100 F.3d 1089 11/14/96
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Plaintiff-appellant Cross-appellee, v. Texas Instruments Incorporated, Defendant-appellee Cross-appellant 100 F.3d 1173 12/10/96
Sandra J. Merriman, Plaintiff-counter Defendant, and Todd A. Smith; Law Offices of Charles M. Noteboom, Movants-appellants v. Security Insurance Company of Hartford, Defendant-counter Claimant-appelleeandconnie Elledge, Defendant 100 F.3d 1187 12/10/96
In the Matter of Terry M. Gober, Debtor.terry M. Gober, Appellant, v. Terra + Corporation, Doing Business As Lsmg, Doing Business As Smg Architect-planners, Appellee 100 F.3d 1195 12/10/96
James W. Milsap, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Journal/sentinel, Inc., et al., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1265 11/15/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Michael L. Carmack, Sr., and Patricia A. Besse, Defendants-appellants 100 F.3d 1271 11/15/96
Robert E. Bultemeyer, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Fort Wayne Community Schools, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1281 11/18/96
Rabbi Abraham Grossbaum and Lubavitch of Indiana, Inc., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Indianapolis-marion County Building Authority and Ronald L. Reinking, in His Capacity As General Manager, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1287 11/20/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jerome B. Soskin, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 1377 11/26/96
Ronald D. Dole, Plaintiff/appellant, v. Usa Waste Services, Inc., a Corporation; Defendant/appellee,usa of North Dakota, Inc.; Defendant,donald Moorhead, an Individual; Big Dipper Enterprises, Inc., a Corporation; John R. Beardmore, an Individual; Defendants/appellees,northern Waste Systems, Inc., a Corporation, Defendant 100 F.3d 1384 11/19/96
Gregory Andler, Appellant, v. Shirley S. Chater, Commissioner of Social Security Administration, Appellee 100 F.3d 1389 11/21/96
Eric Clemmons, Appellant, v. Paul Delo, Appellee 100 F.3d 1394 11/22/96
Kim Van Nguyen, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Shirley S. Chater, Commissioner of the Social Security Administration,* Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1462 11/20/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. David L. Ries, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 1469 11/21/96
Louis P. Camjudgesli, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Robert L. Bockrath, and Daniel Boggan, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1476 11/22/96
Newman Howard; Gilbert Leon Allen; Joan Howard; Theodore H. Pope, As Representatives of Plan Participants Similarly Situated on Behalf of the Employee Stock Ownership Plan of Pacific Architects and Engineers Incorporated, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Edward A. Shay; Martin L. Lehrer; Richard L. Smith; Allen Shay; Pacific Architects and Engineers, Inc., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1484 11/22/96
United States of America, Plaintiff - Appellant, v. Nafis Omar Shareef, Also Known As Kenneth Hultman, Also Known As James Russell Mccellen, Also Known As Donald James Simmons; William D. Smith, Also Known As Mark Killingsworth; Joseph Brown; Chester Raymond Pitts, Also Known As David Wayne Drare; Spergeon Willie Murphy; Alicia D. Nash, Also Known As Laura Ann Bohland, Defendants - Appellees 100 F.3d 1491 11/13/96
John Doe, Plaintiff-appellant, v. the United States, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1576 11/15/96
Daniel A. George, Appellant v. Local Union No. 639, International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen & Helpers of America, Afl-cio, et al., Appellees 100 F.3d 1008 11/29/96
In Re: David A. Kessler, M.d., et al., Petitioners 100 F.3d 1015 11/29/96
United States, Appellee, v. Jerome E. Royal, Defendant - Appellant 100 F.3d 1019 11/12/96
Marie Evans, P.p.a. Muriel Evans, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. Terrace Avery, et al., Defendants, Appellees.muriel Evans and Billy Evans, Plaintiffs, Appellees, v. City of Boston, Defendant, Appellant 100 F.3d 1033 11/20/96
City Partnership Company, a New York General Partnership, on Behalf of Itself and All Others Similarly Situated, Etc., et al., Plaintiffs, Appellees, v. Atlantic Acquisition Limited Partnership, a Massachusetts Limited Partnership, Etc., et al., Defendants, Appellees,thomas P. Gorman, John Carlson, Andrew N. Becker, Barronian-ira Rollover, Richard and Emily Barronian, Harold E. and Wanja M. Birkey, Marvin W. and Charlotte L. Greenup, Estate of Robert and Doloras Hanson, Johnny's Seafood Company Profit Sharing Trust, Gray Lumber Company Profit Sharing Trust, Barbara Engle, James P. Duffy, H.c. Harned, Richard Hodson, and Marcella Levy. Intervenors, Appellants 100 F.3d 1041 11/26/96
North South Finance Corporation; Dalia Product Corporation; Alef Investment Corporation N.v.; Saudia Arabian and European Fiananz Corp., B.v.; Saudi European Investment Corporation, N.v., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Abdulrahman A. Al-turki; Saad Alissa; Roger Tamraz; Ahmed Mannai; Abdullah Taha Bakhsh; Jamal Jawa; Talat Othman; Srichand Parmanand Hinduja; Gopichand Parmanand Hinduja; Prakash Parmanand Hinduja; Amas Limited; Amas Uk Ltd.; Amas S.a.; Amas Securities Inc.; Abdelaziz A. al Fadda; Adel Al-aali; Haji Hassan Al-aali Trading and Contracting Co.; Ali Abdullah Tamimi; Abdullah Abbar; Ahmed A. Zainy; Yusef Bin Ahmed Kanoo; Samir Traboulsi; Abbas Gokal; Gulf International Holdings S.a.; Charles Keating; Investcorp S.a.; Abdulrahman Sharbatly; Abdullatif Ali Alissa, Marino B. Chiavelli; Ashok Parmanand Hinduja; Abdulaziz Kanoo; Abdullah Kanoo, Defendants,bouygues S.a.; Societe Civile De Labordere; Societe De Banque Privee (sbp); France Construction S.a.; Demachy Worms & Compagnie; Worms & Co., Inc.; Maison Worms & Compagnie; Worms & Compagnie; Societe D'analyses et D'etudes Bretonneau; Societe D'amenagement Urbain et Rural, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1046 11/20/96
Kurt Altman, M.d., Plaintiff-appellant, v. New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation; Metropolitan Hospital Center; Billy E. Jones, M.d., President, New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation; and Dennis A. Gowie, Executive Director, Metropolitan Hospital Center, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1054 11/21/96
United States of America v. Roy Terry Bennett, Aka Terry King Roy Terry Bennett, Appellant 100 F.3d 1105 10/24/96
Gary L. Antol; Wayne S. Bair; Hubert Baker; Terry Barzanti; Gregory F. Betchy; Harry P. Casteel; John A. Cettin; Arthur J. Colland; Teddy W. Cree; Dennis J. Cumpston; Scott E. Cunningham; Clyde J. Davis; John Defrancesco; Ronald L. Dennis; Louis A. Dzara; Paul S. Farrier; Mario Franchi; William L. Gallentine; Andrew Garnek, Jr.; Bernard J. Garnek; Marvin H. Garrison, Jr.; Leonard Gaydos, Jr.; Abraham M. George; Thomas A. Georgetti; Robert M. Gulley; Fred L. Gump; Ed Guthrie; Smauel E. Hall, Jr.; Steve Hancheck; John Nelson Hanna, Jr.; Donald G. Henderson; Columbus J. Henry; Rick Hlatky; John Hoak; William J. Hoak; William J. Hoak; David F. Hollis; Andrew P. Hornick; Floyd Thomas Hornick; Robert F. Hutchinson; Wally W. Jackson; Earl C. Kettering; Walter E. King; John G. Koast; Thomas J. Koss; Mack A. Kovell; John J. Leshko, Jr.; Randy J. Lindich; Russell K. Lowe; Joseph F. Lucas; Floyd Macheska; Geroge J. Marietta, Sr.; John C. Mattey, Jr.; Lester N. Mccune; Edward D. Macmaster; Carl Joseph Metz; Ronadl T. Miller; Joe R. Monica; Donald P. Moser; Robert W. Myden; William W. Nimpfer; Jerome A. Novak; Leonard S. Novak; Michael P. Opalenik; Mark Phelhac; Paul Peruzzi; Wayne J. Peterson; John Plishka; Rickie Polke; Andrew G. Popernack, Jr.; Albert J. Popielarcheck; John R. Popilarcheck; Wilfred P. Popp; Paul J. Rebar; Duane Reckard; Wayne Richard; Gary A. Robinson; Gary E. Sabo; John Sever, Iv; Joseph R. Shimko; Michael Shimko; Edward Allen Shipley; Timothy R. Sleasman; Jimmy D. Smith; Samuel A. Smithley; William J. Stajnrajh; Thomas R. Staszel; Robert H. Steadman; John P. Stepp; Larry D. Stevenson; Ronald B. Stull, Sr.; Gary S. Swarow; Albert C. Tencer; Robert L. Thomas; Bernard F. Togger; Robet L. Vance; Gerge W. Vargo; Donald W. Walko; Dale R. Wyles; Stephen Yantkok, Jr.; Richard Zelina v. Dominic Esposto; Joseph Esposto; Orphia Esposto; Richard Esposto; M.w. Reed; R.w. Reed; R.w. Reed, Jr.; Garnet Corp.; Bon De, Inc. of Slovan; Atlas Fabco, Inc.gary L. Antol, Wayne S. Bair; Hubert Baker; Terry Barzanti; Gregory F. Betchy; Harry P. Casteel; John A. Cettin; Arthur J. Colland; Thomas E. Connors*; Teddy W. Cree; Dennis J. Cumpston; Scott E. Cunningham; Clyde J. Davis; Eugene F. Davis*; Harold T. Davis*; John Defrancesco; Ronald L. Dennis; Louis A. Dzara; Paul S. Farrier; Mario Franchi; Thomas A. Galla*; William L. Gallentine; Andrew Garnek, Jr.; Bernard J. Garnek; Dennis Grove*; Marvin H. Garrison, Jr.; Leonard Gaydos, Jr.; Abraham M. George; Thomas A. Georgetti; Robert M. Gulley; Fred L. Gump; Ed Gutherie; Christopher v. Hafenbrack*; Samuel E. Hall, Jr.; Steve Hancheck; John Nelson Hanna, Jr.; Donald G. Henderson; Columbus J. Henry; Rick Hlatky; John Hoak; William J. Hoak; David F. Hollis; Andrew P. Hornick; Floyd Thomas Hornick; Robert F. Hutchinson; Wally W. Jackson; Earl C. Kettering; Walter E. King; John G. Koast; Thomas J. Koss; Mack A. Kovell; John J. Leshko, Jr.; Randy J. Lindich; Russell K. Lowe; Joseph F. Lucas; Floyd Macheska; George J. Marietta, Sr.; John C. Mattey, Jr.; Lester N. Mccune; Edward D. Mcmaster; Carl Joseph Metz; Ronald T. Miller; Joe R. Monica; Donald P. Moser; Robert W. Myden; William W. Nimpfer Jerome A. Novak; Leonard S. Novak; Michael P. Opalenik; Fred Oravets, Jr.*; Mark Pelehac; Paul Peruzzi; Wayne J. Peterson; John Plishka; Rickie Polke; Andrew G. Popernack, Jr.; Albert J. Popielarcheck; John R. Popielarcheck; Wilfred P. Popp; Paul A. Rebar; Duane Reckard; Wayne Richard; Gary A. Robinson; Gary E. Sabo; John Sever, Iv; Bernard P. Shimko Joseph R. Shimko; Michael A. Shimko; Edward Allen Shipley; Timothy R. Slaesman; Jimmy D. Smith; Warren H. Smith; Samuel A. Smitley; William J. Stajnrajh; Thomas R. Staszel; Robert H. Steadman; John P. Stepp; Larry D. Stevenson; Ronald B. Stull, Sr.; Gary S. Swarow; Albert C. Tencer; Robert L. Thomas; Bernard F. Togger; Robert L. Vance; George W. Vargo; Henry A. Verna; Donald W. Walko; Dale R. Wyles; Walter W. White; Stephen Yantko, Jr.; Richard Zelina, Appellants (* Per Rule 12(a), Frap) 100 F.3d 1111 11/20/96
Carbon Fuel Company, a West Virginia Corporation, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Usx Corporation, a Delaware Corporation; U. S. Steel Mining Co., Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Defendants-appellees,v.arch Mineral Corporation; Arch Minerals of Kentucky; Consolidation Coal Company; Old Ben Coal Company, Third Party Defendants.carbon Fuel Company, a West Virginia Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee,v.usx Corporation, a Delaware Corporation; U. S. Steel Mining Co., Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Defendants-appellants,v.arch Mineral Corporation; Consolidation Coal Company; Old Ben Coal Company, Third Party Defendants-appellees,andarch Minerals of Kentucky, Third Party Defendant.carbon Fuel Company, a West Virginia Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee,v.usx Corporation, a Delaware Corporation; U. S. Steel Mining Co., Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Defendants-appellees,v.arch Mineral Corporation; Old Ben Coal Company, Third Party Defendants-appellants,andarch Minerals of Kentucky; Consolidation Coal Company, Third Party Defendants.carbon Fuel Company, a West Virginia Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee,v.usx Corporation, a Delaware Corporation; U. S. Steel Mining Co., Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Defendants-appellees,v.consolidation Coal Company, Third Party Defendant-appellant,andarch Mineral Corporation; Arch Minerals of Kentucky; Old Ben Coal Company, Third Party Defendants 100 F.3d 1124 11/18/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Renee Withers, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellant,v.renee Withers, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1142 11/19/96
Ardith Cavallo, Plaintiff-appellant, and Lawrence Cavallo, Plaintiff, v. Star Enterprise; Texaco Refining and Marketing (east), Incorporated; Saudi Refining, Inc., Defendants-appellees.lawrence Cavallo, Plaintiff-appellant, and Ardith Cavallo, Plaintiff,v.star Enterprise; Texaco Refining and Marketing (east), Incorporated; Saudi Refining, Inc., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1150 11/20/96
The Police Association of New Orleans, Through Its President, Ronald J. Cannatella; Forrest Austin, Jr.; Albert Bowman; Kathleen Brown; Randall Chestnut; Roy Gibliant; Eric Hessler; Imbraguglio; Bedford Jones; Jerome Laviolette; Charles Little; Luther Lumpkin, Iii; Wesley Morris; Larry Nettles; Michael Nuessly; Leo Peters, Jr.; Elmon Randolph; Steven Smegal; Arthur Smock, Iii; Kenneth Solis; Michael Sposito; Brett Thorne; Frank Vaccarella; Keith Wehmeier; Gerald Young, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. City of New Orleans, Etc., et al., Defendants,city of New Orleans, a Louisiana Municipality, Defendant-appellant.larry Williams; Gustave Thomas; Willie Carter, Jr.; Edgar Morgan, Jr.; Ronal Bechet, Sr.; Patricia Lebeaux; Jeanne Mcglory, on Behalf of Themselves and All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. City of New Orleans, a Municipal Corporation, Defendant-appellant,andmarc Morial, in His Capacity As Mayor of New Orleans; Richard Pennington, As Superintendent of Police of New Orleans; New Orleans Civil Service Commission; Sidney H. Cates, Iv, Chairman, New Orleans Civil Service Commission; Gerri M. Elie, Doctor; William R. Forrester, Jr.; Glenda Jones Harris; John P. Nelson, Commission Members, Defendants 100 F.3d 1159 12/09/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Casaneyl Valentine, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 1209 11/12/96
In Re: 255 Park Plaza Associates Ltd. Partnership, Debtor.255 Park Plaza Associates Ltd. Partnership (95-1738) and First of America Bank -- Southeast Michigan, N.a. (95-1761), Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Connecticut General Life Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1214 11/19/96
Kim Ensley-gaines, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Marvin Runyon, Postmaster, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1220 11/20/96
United States of America (94-1568), Frank J. Kelley, Attorney General of the State of Michigan, and the State of Michigan (94-1419), Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Cello-foil Products, Inc., Clark Equipment Company, General Foods Corporation, and Hoover Universal, Inc., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1227 11/22/96
Eugene Langston, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Howard Peters, Iii, Keith Cooper, Dwayne A. Clark, Lt. Ernest Clark, Gilberto Romero, Jr., and Lt. Lonnie Austin, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1235 12/04/96
Medcom Holding Company, Plaintiff-appellant, Cross-appellee, v. Baxter Travenol Laboratories, Inc. and Medtrain, Inc., Defendants-appellees, Cross-appellants 100 F.3d 1241 11/07/96
Theodore W. Van Zelst, et al., Petitioners-appellants, v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 1259 01/15/97
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Cedric Parks, A/k/a Governor Fool, A/k/a Fool, Delano Finch, A/k/a Trouble, Roger Stewart, A/k/a Big Rog, A/k/a Heavy, et al., Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1300 11/20/96
James A. Pittman, Petitioner-appellant, v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue, Respondent-appellee 100 F.3d 1308 11/21/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Lashawn Y. Mcdonald, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 1320 11/21/96
Gary Vickery, Plaintiff-appellant, Cross-appellee, v. Janell Jones, William Pearman and Kirk Brown, Defendants-appellees, Cross-appellants,andsaline County Republican Central Committee and William Roberts, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1334 11/22/96
No. 96-1019 100 F.3d 1348 11/22/96
No. 96-1843 100 F.3d 1353 11/22/96
United States of America, Appellee, v. Melvin Joe Montgomery, Appellant 100 F.3d 1404 11/22/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Don Michael Hudson, Defendant-appellant 100 F.3d 1409 11/20/96
B. Benedict Waters, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Charles Young, Defendant, and Paul Townsend and William Cormier, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1437 11/19/96
Southwest Center for Biological Diversity, a Non Profit Corporation, Plaintiff-appellant, v. U.S. Forest Service; John Mcgee, Forest Supervisor, Coronado National Forest; Dan Glickman, Secretary of the Department of Agriculture, Defendants-appellees 100 F.3d 1443 11/19/96
Public Utilities Commission of the State of California, Petitioner,andsouthern California Utility Power Pool; Imperial Irrigation District; Meridian Oil Inc.; Pacific Gas and Electric Company; Southern California Gas Company; Process Gas Consumers Group; Foothills Pipe Lines Ltd.; Kern River Gas Transmission Company; Associated Gas Distributors; Toward Utility Rate Normalization; San Diego Gas and Electric Company; National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners; City and County of San Francisco, Petitioners-intervenors,andnew Mexico Energy, Minerals and Natural Resources Department, Participant-intervenor, v. Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Respondent,andmojave Pipeline Company, Respondent-intervenor.pacific Gas and Electric Company, Petitioner,andel Paso Natural Gas Company; Foothills Pipe Lines Ltd.; City and County of San Francisco, Petitioners-intervenors,andsacramento Municipal Utility District, Intervenor,v.federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Respondent,andmeridian Oil Inc.; Process Gas Consumers Group; Mojave Pipeline Company, Respondents-intervenors.public Utilities Commission of the State of California, Petitioner,v.federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Respondent 100 F.3d 1451 11/20/96
United States of America, Plaintiff-counter-defendant-appellee, v. Denver, City and County Of; Dorothy A. Nepa, in Her Official Capacity As Administrator of the Department of Zoning Administration of the City and County of Denver,defendants-counter-claimants-appellants 100 F.3d 1509 11/18/96
Pauletta C. Mosley, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Federico Pena, Secretary of the Department of Transportation, Defendant-appellee 100 F.3d 1515 11/19/96
J. Paul Preseault and Patricia Preseault, Individually and As Partners of 985 Associates, Ltd., a Vermont Limited Partnership, and 985 Associates, Ltd., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. the United States, Defendant-appellee,andthe State of Vermont, Defendant/cross-appellant 100 F.3d 1525 11/05/96