United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Charles Lawrence Amos, Defendant-appellant, 984 F.2d 1067 (10th Cir. 1993)
[…] The district court also accepted Agent Laughrey's testimony that Defendant initiated the conversation. We have thoroughly reviewed the factual record of this case and we find none of the district court's factual conclusions to be clearly erroneous. We therefore find the district court's decision to admit evidence of Defendant's admissions to Agent Laughrey was proper.

For the reasons stated above, the holding of the district court is AFFIRMED.

 *

The Honorable John W. Lungstrum, United States District Judge for the District of Kansas, sitting by designation

 1

Okla.Stat. tit. 21, § 1435 provides:

Every person who breaks and enters any building or any part of any building, room, booth, tent, railroad car, automobile, truck, trailer, vessel or other structure or erection, in which any property is kept, or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin-operated or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree.

 2

See also United States v. Permenter, 969 F.2d 911, 912 (10th Cir. 1992); F.D.I.C. v. Canfield, 967 F.2d 443, 447 (10th Cir. 1992)

 3