Annotate this Case
[…] For the reasons discussed above, the decision of the district court is affirmed.

 1

The Honorable William G. Cambridge, United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska

 2

Neb.Rev.Stat. § 25-207 provides in relevant part:

The following actions can only be brought within four years: ... (4) an action for relief on the ground of fraud, but the cause of action in such case shall not be deemed to have accrued until the discovery of the fraud, except as provided in sections 30-2206 and 76-288 to 76-298.

 3

Neb.Rev.Stat. § 25-222 provides:

Actions on professional negligence. Any action to recover damages based on alleged professional negligence or upon alleged breach of warranty in rendering or failure to render professional services shall be commenced within two years next after the alleged act or omission in rendering or failure to render professional services providing the basis for such action; Provided, if the cause of action is not discovered and could not be reasonably discovered within such two-year period, then the action may be commenced within one year from the date of such discovery or from the date of discovery of facts which would reasonably lead to such discovery, whichever is earlier; and provided further, that in no event may any action be commenced to recover damages for professional negligence or breach of warranty in rendering or failure to render professional services more than ten years after the date of rendering or failure to render such professional services which provides the basis for the cause of action.

Neb.Rev.Stat. § 25-208 provides in part:

The following actions can only be brought within the periods herein stated: ... [and] within two years, an action for malpractice which is not otherwise specifically limited by statute.

 4