Annotate this Case
[…] Neb.Rev.Stat. § 25-208 provides in part:

The following actions can only be brought within the periods herein stated: ... [and] within two years, an action for malpractice which is not otherwise specifically limited by statute.

 4

The district court found it unnecessary to decide which section specifically applied to this case. Stumpf v. S.J. Albracht, Memorandum Opinion at 5, n. 4, Appendix at A19. We agree