Wayne Stanley Page, Petitioner-appellant, v. United States of America, Respondent-appellee, 968 F.2d 1221 (9th Cir. 1992)
[…] The prosecutor acted properly in reminding the district court that Page had previously been involved in narcotics trafficking. See 21 U.S.C. § 850 ("no limitation shall be placed on the information concerning the background, character, and conduct" for purposes of sentencing). The prosecutor's characterization of Page as untruthful and fraudulent did not violate Page's due process rights. See United States v.