Unpublished Dispositionkenneth E. Neufer, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Video Greetings, Inc., Harmon Cogert, Defendants-appellees, 931 F.2d 56 (6th Cir. 1991)
[…] Grady, 27 Ohio App.3d 321, 324 (1985). On remand, the District Court must separately consider the actions of the parties surrounding each non-conforming installment to determine whether rejection or revocation of acceptance is appropriate for each installment.

Finally, plaintiff is not foreclosed from recovering damages even if the District Court concludes on remand that plaintiff cannot revoke its acceptance for a particular installment. Ohio law allows a buyer to accept non-conforming goods and then sue the seller for breach of warranty. Ohio Rev.Code Ann. Sec. 1302.88 (Anderson 1979) (UCC 2-714). In such an action, a buyer may recover as damages "the difference ... between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted." Id. Sec. 1302.88(B)

In sum, the District Court must consider several issues on remand pertaining to the claim of VGI's breach of contract.