Unpublished Disposition, 893 F.2d 1339 (9th Cir. 1990)
[…] The sentence is vacated and the cause is remanded to the district court for resentencing. The special assessment is vacated.3 

 *

The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed. R. App. P. 34(a); Ninth Circuit Rule 34-4

 **

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Ninth Circuit Rule 36-3

 1

Or.Rev.Stat. Sec. 164.225 reads:

(1) A person commits the crime of burglary in the first degree if he violates ORS 164.215 [second degree burglary] and the building is a dwelling, or if in effecting entry or while in a building or in immediate flight therefrom he: (a) Is armed with a burglar's tool as defined in ORS 164.235 or a deadly weapon; or (b) Causes or attempts to cause physical injury to any person; or (c) Uses or threatens to use a dangerous weapon.

 2

18 U.S.C. § 924(e) (2) (B) (ii) states "the term 'violent felony' means any crime ... that ... is burglary, arson, or extortion, involves use of explosives, or otherwise involves conduct that presents a serious potential risk of physical injury to another."

 3