Annotate this Case
[…] The final order of the District Court dismissing "the cross-claims of The Madill Bank and Trust Co. and Herrmann and Lasley against each other" is AFFIRMED.

 *

The Honorable Wesley E. Brown, United States Senior District Judge, sitting by designation

 1

See ROA Vol. II at 317 (Herrmann and Lasley motion to intervene) and id. at 328 (Herrmann and Lasley answers, cross-claims and counter-claims). The order also dismissed the claim of Madill Bank against Herrmann and Lasley, and their claims against one another. See id, 558 at 561

 2

The Full Faith and Credit statute, 28 U.S.C. § 1738, reads in pertinent part: "Such Acts, records and judicial proceedings or copies thereof, so authenticated, shall have the same full faith and credit in every court within the United States and its Territories and Possessions as they have by law or usage in the courts of such State, Territory or Possession from which they are taken."