Unpublished Dispositionunited States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gilardi Truck & Transportation, Inc., Defendant-appellant, 815 F.2d 706 (6th Cir. 1987)
[…] We accordingly AFFIRM the judgment of the district court.

 1

At oral argument we are advised of a subsequent revocation order. Apparently, the government has not sought to enforce this

 2

Title 7, U.S.C.A., Section 499g(d) provides:

Suspension of license for failure to obey reparation order or appeal

(d) Unless the licensee against whom a reparation order has been issued shows to the satisfaction of the Secretary within five days from the expiration of the period allowed for compliance with such order that he has either taken an appeal as herein authorized or has made payment in full as required by such order his license shall be suspended automatically at the expiration of such five-day period until he shows to the satisfaction of the Secretary that he has paid the amount therein specified with interest thereon to date of payment: Provided, That if on appeal the appellee prevails or if the appeal is dismissed the automatic suspension of license shall become effective at the expiration of thirty days from the date of the judgment on the appeal, but if the judgment is stayed by a court of competent jurisdiction the suspension shall become effective ten days after the expiration of such stay, unless prior thereto the judgment

of the court has been satisfied.

 3

Title 7, U.S.C.A., section 499c(a), provides in part:

(a) After December 10, 1930, no person shall at any time carry on the business of a commission merchant, dealer, or broker without a license valid and effective at such time.