Unpublished Dispositionunited States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gilardi Truck & Transportation, Inc., Defendant-appellant, 815 F.2d 706 (6th Cir. 1987)
[…] of the court has been satisfied.

 3

Title 7, U.S.C.A., section 499c(a), provides in part:

(a) After December 10, 1930, no person shall at any time carry on the business of a commission merchant, dealer, or broker without a license valid and effective at such time. Any person who violates any provision of this subsection shall be liable to a penalty of not more than $500 for each such offense and not more than $25 for each day it continues, which shall accrue to the United States and may be recovered in a civil suit brought by the United States.

Title 7, U.S.C.A., section 499h(d) provides: