Unpublished Dispositionunited States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gilardi Truck & Transportation, Inc., Defendant-appellant, 815 F.2d 706 (6th Cir. 1987)
[…] of the court has been satisfied.

 3

Title 7, U.S.C.A., section 499c(a), provides in part:

(a) After December 10, 1930, no person shall at any time carry on the business of a commission merchant, dealer, or broker without a license valid and effective at such time. Any person who violates any provision of this subsection shall be liable to a penalty of not more than $500 for each such offense and not more than $25 for each day it continues, which shall accrue to the United States and may be recovered in a civil suit brought by the United States.

Title 7, U.S.C.A., section 499h(d) provides:

(d) In addition to being subject to the penalties provided by section 499c(a) of this title, any commission merchant, dealer, or broker who engages in or operates such business without a valid and effective license from the Secretary shall be liable to be proceeded against in any court of competent jurisdiction in a suit by the United States for an injunction to restrain such defendant from further continuing

so to engage in or operate such business, and, if the court shall find that the defendant is continuing to engage in such business without a valid and effective license, the court shall issue an injunction to restrain such defendant from continuing to engage in or to operate such business without such license.

 4

Section 499f(a) provides in part:

(a) Any person complaining of any violation of any provision of section 499b of this title by any commission merchant, dealer, or broker may, at any time within nine months after the cause of action accrues, apply to the Secretary by petition....

 5

Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(e) states in part: