Unpublished Dispositionunited States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gilardi Truck & Transportation, Inc., Defendant-appellant, 815 F.2d 706 (6th Cir. 1987)
[…] so to engage in or operate such business, and, if the court shall find that the defendant is continuing to engage in such business without a valid and effective license, the court shall issue an injunction to restrain such defendant from continuing to engage in or to operate such business without such license.

 4

Section 499f(a) provides in part:

(a) Any person complaining of any violation of any provision of section 499b of this title by any commission merchant, dealer, or broker may, at any time within nine months after the cause of action accrues, apply to the Secretary by petition....

 5

Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(e) states in part: