United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. David Richard Norton, Defendant-appellant, 464 F.2d 85 (5th Cir. 1970)
[…] See United States v. Davis, 5 Cir., 1971, 443 F.2d 560, 563-564; McFarland v. United States, 5 Cir., 1960, 273 F.2d 417; United States v. Harper, 5 Cir., 1971, 450 F.2d 1032, 1040; Hiram v. United States, 9 Cir., 1965, 354 F.2d 4; United States v. Wilson, 7 Cir., 1966, 361 F.2d 134.

We have carefully reviewed Norton's other claims of error3  and find them to be without merit.

Affirmed.

 *

Rule 18, 5 Cir.; see Isbell Enterprises, Inc. v. Citizens Casualty Company of New York et al., 5 Cir., 1970, 431 F.2d 409, Part I

 1

18 U.S.C. § 3 provides in pertinent part:

"Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact."

 2

Norton claims that the Government failed to prove a material allegation of the indictment, namely, that he knew that the robbers had committed a bank robbery when he allowed them to enter his residence

 3