John K. Flowers, Appellant, v. United States of America, Appellee, 348 F.2d 910 (10th Cir. 1965)
[…] (3) When required by any department or other agency of the United States Government."

The applicable regulations promulgated thereunder by the Veterans' Administration and the Internal Revenue Service are set forth in the trial court's opinion, 230 F. Supp. 747, 750, and will not be repeated here. Suffice it to say that under the V.A. Regulation 506 (38 C.F.R. 1.506), all records or documents required for official use by another federal agency "shall be furnished in response to an official request, written or oral, from such department or agency."

The other points raised on appeal are adequately encompassed by the "right to privacy" issue and do not justify individual discussion.