Sheridan Kalorama Historical Association, et al. v. DC BZA and The Federation of State Medical Boards, Inc.
[…] District of Columbia Alcoholic Beverage Control Bd., 381 A.2d 1372, 1384 (D.C. 1977). 89 See, e.g., Kalorama Citizens Ass’n v. District of Columbia Bd. of Zoning Adjustment, 934 A.2d 393, 407-09 (D.C. 2007); Glenbrook Rd. Assn. v. District of Columbia Bd. of Zoning Adjustment, 605 A.2d 22, 34 (D.C. 1992); Levy v. District of Columbia Bd. of Zoning Adjustment, 570 A.2d 739, 746 (D.C. 1990); Wheeler v. District of Columbia Bd. of Zoning Adjustment, 395 A.2d 85, 89-91 (D.C. 1978). Decision and Order at 26; see D.C. Code § 6-623.04 (“. . . The Office of Planning shall review and comment upon all zoning cases, and the Zoning Commission and the Board of Zoning Adjustment shall give great weight to the recommendation of the Office of Planning. . . .”). 90 91 Glenbrook Rd.