Allen v. United States
[…] United States, D.C.App., 336 A.2d 539, 541 (1975); Foster v. United States, D.C.App., 290 A.2d 176, 179 (1972).

Affirmed.

NOTES

[1] D.C.Code 1973, §§ 22-2901, -3202.

[2] D.C.Code 1973, §§ 22-501, -3202.

[3] D.C.Code 1973, § 22-2901.

[4] D.C.Code 1973, § 22-3214(b).

[5] D.C.Code 1973, § 22-3204.

[6] Super.Ct.Cr.R. 12(b)(3).

[7] After the first lineup the government obtained, on September 4, an order for a second lineup and an order that Allen not cut his hair or shave.

[8] Rodgers was not in either of the first two lineups.

[9] D.C.Code 1973, § 23-112, provides:

A sentence imposed on a person for conviction of an offense shall, unless the court imposing such sentence expressly provides otherwise, run consecutively to any other sentence imposed on such person for conviction of an offense, whether or not the offense (1) arises out of another transaction, or (2) arises out of the same transaction and requires proof of a fact which the other does not. . . .

[10] Bing was sentenced to consecutive terms of imprisonment, five to fifteen years for assault with intent to kill, and three to 15 years for robbery.