Trainor v. Trainor
[…] Div. of Family Servs., 2012 WL 1434992, at *1 (Del. Apr. 25, 2012) (citing Wife (J.F.V.) v. Husband (O.W.V., Jr.), 402 A.2d 1202, 1204 (Del. 1979)). 4 In re Heller, 669 A.2d 25, 29 (Del. 1995). 5 Jones v. Lang, 591 A.2d 185, 186–87 (Del. 1991). 6 See 10 Del. C. § 3923(a) (“Any person of the age of 18 years or older who is not otherwise incompetent may bring, file, prosecute, defend, litigate, settle, dismiss or otherwise compromise any action in law or in equity in any court without the interference or appointment of a guardian, guardian ad litem, next friend or other legal representative.”); In re Palmer, 2018 WL 566421, at *1 (Del.