Hall v. Wakley
[…] C. § 722(a)(6) analysis of past and present compliance by both parents with their rights and responsibilities to their child under [13 Del. C. § 701]. 21 The Family Court noted again that Mother had taken the children out-ofstate without informing Father of her plans, and that Mother admitted that she told 19 13 Del. C. § 727(a) relevantly provides: [E]ach parent has the right to receive, on request, from the other parent, whenever practicable in advance, all material information concerning the child s progress in school, medical treatment, significant developments in the child s life, and school activities and conferences, special religious events and other activities in which parents may wish to participate and each parent and child has a right to reasonable access to the other by telephone or mail. 20 Family Court Decision, at 9. 21 13 Del.