Felix v. State
[…] Because Felix voluntary guilty plea constitutes a waiver of any alleged 4 5 Somerville v. State, 703 A.2d 629, 631-32 (Del. 1997). State v. Flowers, 330 A.2d 146, 148-49 (Del. 1974). 4 defects or errors occurring prior to the entry of the plea,6 we find that this claim, too, is without merit. (9) Felix final claim is that he was improperly sentenced for a fourth-offense DUI under Del. Code Ann. tit. 21, § 4177(d) (4). He contends that only his DUI convictions after 1995, the year § 4177 was amended, should be counted as predicate offenses. incorrect as a matter of law. Felix argument is Del. Code Ann. tit. 21, § 4177B(e) (2) expressly states: For sentencing pursuant to § 4177(d) (4) of this title there shall be no time limitation and all prior or previous [DUI] convictions or offenses . . . shall be considered for sentencing under § 4177(d) (4). We, therefore, find Felix final claim to be without merit. (10) This Court has reviewed the record carefully and has concluded that Felix appeal is wholly without merit and devoid of any arguably appealable issue.