Kelly v. Felton Automotive Group
[…] Super. Jan. 31, 1997). “Unemployment” exists and an individual is “unemployed” in any week during which the individual performs no services and with respect to which no wages are payable to the individual, or in any week of less than full-time work if the wages payable to the individual with respect to such week are less than the individual’s weekly benefit amount plus whichever is the greater of $10 or 50% of the individual’s weekly benefit amount. 19 Del. C. § 3302(17); see also Husband v. Env't Design, LLC, 2012 WL 1413595, at *3 (Del. Super. Feb. 3, 2012) (finding that 19 Del. C. § 3302(17) provides that “an employee may be eligible for unemployment benefits when he is working fewer hours than he normally works.”). 26 R. 13. 27 19 Del. C. § 3314(8) (“If it shall be determined by the Department that total or partial unemployment is due to the individual's inability to work. Such disqualification to terminate when the individual becomes able to work and available for work as determined by a doctor's certificate and meets all other requirements under this title.”). 28 Dean v. Perdue Farms, Inc., 2014 WL 1228647, at *2 (Del. Super.