State v. Melpar, LLC, et al.
[…] C. §6110(a),” unless the property owner can demonstrate “good cause” why the possession order should not be entered forthwith.28 The property owner has the burden of overcoming the presumption of regularity and the prima facie case of necessity for a public use.29 24 Lawson v. State ex rel. Sec'y of the Dep't of Transp., 72 A.3d 84, 90 n. 31 (Del. 2013). Id.; see also DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10, §6107 (2014) (“After the disposition of all such objections and defenses [to the taking] the cause shall proceed to the trial of the issue of just compensation.”). 26 Del. Super. Ct. Civ.