Tolson v. Central DE Community Drug & Alcohol.
[…] C. § 3314(2) provides: An individual shall be disqualified for benefits...[f]or the week in which the individual was discharged from the individual s work for just cause in connection with the individual s work and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed in each of 4 subsequent weeks... 6 Jackson v. Christiana Care, 2008 WL 555918, at *2 (Del. Super. Feb. 28, 2008) (citing 19 Del. C. § 3314(2)). 7 Jackson, 2008 WL 555918, at *2 (quoting Krouse v. Cape Henlopen Sch. Dist., 1997 WL 817846, at *3 (Del. Super. Oct. 28, 1997)). 8 MRPC Fin. Mgmt. LLC v.