Hooper v. Delaware Department of Labor, et al.
[…] Title 19 Del.C. § 3318(b) provides in part as follows: Unless a claimant. . . files an appeal within 10 calendar days after such Claims Deputy s determination was mailed to the last known addresses of the claimant and the last employer, the Claims Deputy s determination shall be final and binding and benefits shall be paid or denied in accordance therewith. 3 Wilson v. Franciscan Care Center, 2006 WL 1134779 (Del. Super.) (citing Funk v. UIAB, 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del. 1991)). 4 K-Mart, Inc. v. Bowles, 1995 WL 269872, at *2 (Del. Super.). 5 Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del. 1991).