Husfelt v. Mary Campbell Center, Inc., et al.
[…] Husfelt s actions gave the MC C just cau se for term ination because the misconduct was willful and 14 D.I. 5 at 22. 15 19 Del. C. §3314(2) states that: An individual shall be disqualified for benefits: For the week in which the individual was discharged from the individual's work for just cause in connection with the individual's work and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed each of 4 subsequent weeks... 16 D.I. 5 at 30. 17 Id. 4 wanton.