State of Delaware v. McGraw.
[…] On April 19, 2002, the State filed a timely answering brief arguing there is no indication that the jury will improperly use evidence of one crime to infer guilt of the other. The State also argues State of Delaware v. Daryl McGraw ID No. 0106019765 Page 3 that the evidence is similar for both crimes and the nature of the investigation and the facts are also intertwined. The Defendant s reply brief was timely filed on April 29, 2002. This matter is now ripe for decision. DISCUSSION Del. Code ANN. tit. 11, § 1109 (1985) is a Class D Felony and provides, in pertinent part, as follows: A person is guilty of dealing in child pornography when...[t]he person, by means of a computer, intentionally complies, enters, accesses, transmits, receives, disseminates, stores, makes, prints, reproduces or otherwise possesses any photograph, image, file, data, or other visual depiction of a child engaging in prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act. Del.