State v. Boyle  (dissenting)
[…] Id., 50 51. 4 General Statutes § 53a-30 (a) provides in relevant part: When imposing sentence of probation or conditional discharge, the court may, as a condition of the sentence, order that the defendant . . . (17) satisfy any other conditions reasonably related to the defendant s rehabilitation. . . . 5 Pribyson testified at the August 2, 2006, hearing that he was finishing his fifth year of supervising a sex offender caseload and that he had handled sixty to eighty sex offender cases.