In re Mark R.
[…] The judgment is affirmed. In this opinion the other judges concurred. * In accordance with the spirit and intent of General Statutes § 46b-142 (b) and Practice Book § 79-3, the names of the parties involved in this appeal are not disclosed. The records and papers of this case shall be open for inspection only to persons having a proper interest therein and upon order of the Appellate Court. Reporter of Judicial Decisions 1 General Statutes § 53a-73a (a) provides in relevant part: A person is guilty of sexual assault in the fourth when . . . (2) such person subjects another person to sexual contact without such other person s consent . . . . 2 T was also charged with sexual assault. The cases were tried separately. 3 This ended the respondent s involvement in the incident.