The People of the State of Colorado, In the Interest of A.B.
[…] Adjudication does not enter at the time of the order deferring adjudication. Instead, either the district attorney or probation 19-1-103(101.5).”); § 18-18-407, C.R.S. 2016 (“The defendant solicited, induced, encouraged, intimidated, employed, hired, or procured a child, as defined in section 19-1-103(18) . . . .”). 20 officer may submit an “[a]pplication for entry of adjudication . . . at any time within the term of the deferred adjudication or within thirty-five days thereafter,” or “[i]f the juvenile fails to comply with the terms of supervision, the court shall enter an order of