In Re Marriage of Femmer
[…] All of the parties' property and debts were acquired and incurred subsequent to the marriage; none resulted from gift or inheritance. Therefore, all of it, including that excluded by the trial court, is marital. Section 14-10-113(2), C.R.S. 1973. In order to make a fair and equitable disposition, the court must consider all of the marital assets and liabilities and must value them as of the same date.

Section 14-10-113(5), C.R.S. 1973, requires that the property and debts be valued "as of the date of the decree or as of the date of the hearing on disposition of property if such hearing precedes the date of the decree." Since the decree incorporated orders on property and maintenance not approved in final form until November and therefore not in existence on the "nunc pro tunc" January 22 date, the "date of the decree," for purposes of § 14-10-113(5), is the day it was signed, here December 11. Where the