Wilson v. State (Majority)
[…] His conviction was based on his failure to report a change of address. Mr. Wilson was sentenced to two years in prison followed by a one-year suspended imposition of sentence. Mr. Wilson’s sole argument on appeal is that there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction. We affirm. Arkansas Code Annotated section 12-12-904(a)(1)(A)(ii) (Supp. 2015) provides that a person is guilty of a Class C felony who “[f]ails to report a change of address, employment, education, or training as required under this subchapter.” “Change of address” is defined as “a change of residence or a change for more than thirty (30) days of temporary domicile, change of location of employment, education or training, or any other change that alters Cite as 2016 Ark.