Jones v. Dir. (Majority)
[…] We review the evidence and all reasonable inferences deducible therefrom in the light most favorable to the Board’s findings. Even when there is evidence upon which the Board might have reached a different decision, the scope of judicial review is limited to a determination of whether the Board could reasonably reach its decision upon the evidence before it. Rivas v. Dir., 2013 Ark. App. 91, at 1–2 (citing Baldor Elec. v. Dir., 71 Ark. App. 166, 168–69, 27 S.W.3d 771, 773 (2000)). Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-10-513 (Repl. 2012) provides that an individual shall be disqualified for unemployment benefits if she “voluntarily and without good cause connected with the work left his or her last work.” “Good cause” is defined as “a cause that would reasonably impel the average able-bodied, qualified worker to give up his or her employment.” Rivas, 2013 Ark. App. 91, at 2 (citing Relyea v. Dir., 104 Ark. App. 235, 238, 290 S.W.3d 34, 36 (2008); Perdrix-Wang v. Dir., 42 Ark.