BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON v. IAN ORNSTEIN
[…] We therefore do not consider the transcripts on appeal. Cf. Dawson v. Withycombe, 216 Ariz. 84, ¶ 91, 163 P.3d 1034, 1061 (App. 2007) (“We will not consider arguments made for the first time in a reply brief.”). In the absence of properly filed transcripts, we must presume the record supports the trial court’s judgment. Kohler v. Kohler, 211 Ariz. 106, n.1, 118 P.3d 621, 623 n.1 (App. 2005). ¶5 Ornstein raises nine issues attacking the validity of the underlying trustee’s sale. However, his opportunity to challenge the underlying trustee’s sale had passed before this FED action began. Section 33-811(C), A.R.S., provides: “The trustor . . . shall waive all defenses and objections to the sale not raised in an action that results in the issuance of [an injunction against the sale].” Ornstein cannot challenge the validity of the trustee’s sale now that the sale is complete.1 See BT Capital, LLC v. TD Serv.