SARA QUINN v. PATRICK HARRINGTON
[…] In short, they do not conflict with the personal jurisdiction requirement. 4 QUINN v. HARRINGTON Decision of the Court commits an error of law in reaching a discretionary decision. Michaelson v. Garr, 234 Ariz. 542, ¶ 5, 323 P.3d 1193, 1195 (App. 2014). ¶9 In its March 8 minute entry, the trial court ruled the order of protection would “continue in effect.” There is no indication in the record the order of protection was ever served on Harrington. See A.R.S. § 13-3602(M) (“Each affidavit, acceptance or return of service shall be promptly filed with the clerk of the issuing court.”).