STATE OF ARIZONA v. FRANK LANO VERN PRESTON, III
[…] Cf. State v. Flores, 218 Ariz. 407, ¶ 6, 188 P.3d 706, 708-09 (App. 2008) (plea agreement waives all nonjurisdictional defects unrelated to validity of plea, including constitutional claims). And, under Rule 32.9(c), our review is limited to a “final decision of the trial court” in Rule 32 proceedings. See also A.R.S. § 13-4239(C). ¶5 Moreover, although a decision granting relief on a posttrial motion, filed pursuant to Rule 24, may be a “separately appealable order[]” under § 13-4033(A)(3), which provides for an appeal from “[a]n order made after judgment affecting the substantial rights of the party,” see State v. Wynn, 114 Ariz. 561, 563, 562 P.2d 734, 736 (App. 1977), a decision denying such a motion is not appealable, see State v. Jimenez, 188 Ariz. 342, 345, 935 P.2d 920, 923 (App. 1996).