STATE v. HON. PADILLA/MENDOZA ARMENTA
[…] See 6 C.F.R. § 5.48. 3 Section 5.41 sets forth procedures “to be followed with respect to . . . orders . . . of . . . state judicial . . . authority . . . or in response to requests for . . . document production . . . including pursuant to . . . applicable state [procedural] rules . . . of any material contained in the files of the Department . . . or any information acquired while the subject of the demand or request is or was employed by the Department.” 6 C.F.R. § 5.41(a)(2). 4 5 STATE v. HON PADILLA/ARMENTA Decision of the Court with both state and federal law . . . .“).