ALBERT D. v. JESSICA D., et al.
[…] Loraine K., 240 Ariz. 414, 416, ¶ 6 (App. 2016), and we view the facts and all reasonable inferences in the light most favorable to sustaining the order. Jordan C. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 223 Ariz. 86, 93, ¶ 18 (App. 2009). “[W]e do not reweigh evidence and will affirm the juvenile court’s factual findings if supported by reasonable evidence.” Dominique M. v. Dep’t of Child Safety, 240 Ariz. 96, 97, ¶ 6 (App. 2016). ¶12 A parent abandons a child by “fail[ing] . . . to provide reasonable support and to maintain regular contact with the child, including providing normal supervision.” A.R.S. § 8-531(1). Abandonment includes those situations in which “a parent has made only minimal efforts to support and communicate with the child.” Id. Abandonment is measured by a parent’s objective conduct, not subjective intent. Michael J. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 196 Ariz. 246, 249–50, ¶ 18 (2000). Whether a parent has abandoned a child is a question of fact. Anonymous v. Anonymous, 25 Ariz.