MONICA M. v. DCS et al.
[…] We stayed the appeal, and on remand the juvenile court nunc pro tunc corrected its minute entry ruling to include the following language: THE COURT FINDS that it is in the children’s best interest for there to be a termination of A.R.S. § 8-538(A) provides, in relevant part, “Every order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship . . . shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based, including findings pertaining to placement of the child and the court’s jurisdiction.” 1 2 MONICA M. v. DCS, et al. Decision of the Court parental rights. It would provide the children with permanency and stability. It would provide the children an ability to live in a substance free home.