REBEKAH G. v. KATY C., et al.
[…] Compare A.R.S. § 8-539 (stating an order terminating parental rights permanently “divest[s] the parent and the child of all legal rights, privileges, duties and obligations with respect to each other”), with A.R.S. § 8-873(A)(1) (stating an order granting permanent guardianship may be revoked and custody returned to the parent when “there is a significant change of circumstances” such as when “[t]he child’s parent is able and willing to properly care for the child”).